• Facebook - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle

WINNERS

FIRST PLACE - PROJECT 113 

William Matthews Associates Limited, United Kingdom in collaboration with Stephen George International Bulgaria

prize 20 000 BGN (about 10 225 euro) and the right to negotiate directly the technical design of the project

113(1)
113(2)
113(3)
113(4)
113(5)
113(6)

SECOND PLACE - PROJECT 156

A.D.A. ( Architectural & Design Agency) Ltd., Bulgaria

prize 12 000 BGN (about 6135 euro)

156 (1)
156 (2)
156 (3)
156 (4)
156 (5)
156 (6)

THIRD PLACE - PROJECT 147

Peter Rafailov - Project Vitae Ltd., Bulgaria

prize 8 000 BGN (about 4090 euro)

147 (1)
147 (2)
147 (3)
147 (4)
147 (5)
147 (6)

FOURTH PLACE - PROJECT 118

Urban Planing Institute, Bulgaria

prize 5 000 BGN (about 2556 euro)

118 (1)
118 (2)
118 (3)
118 (4)
118 (5)
118 (6)

ПЕТО МЯСТО - ПРОЕКТ 128

Critical Design Studio, Turkey

prize 5 000 BGN (about 2556 euro)

128 (1)
128 (2)
128 (3)
128 (4)
128 (5)

ALL ENTRIES

105

AI ZHIGANG, China

107

WESTON WILLIAMSON+PARTNERS, United Kingdom

123

SYZDYKOV MAXAT MALA YEVICH, Kazahstan

163

ADHAM SELIM, Egypt

166

MEIER GRAY CONSULTANTS FZC dba/JONATHAN MEIER ARCHITECTURE + DESIGN, United Arab Emirates

176

ELENA ARGUIROVA, France

187

INTERARCH STUDIO, Bulgaria

199

BD ARCH, Bulgaria

205

MIODESIGN, Bulgaria

211

DONIS ARCHITECTS, FERNANDO DONIS HERNANDEZ, Netherlands

222

NAMAD GROUP ARCHITECTURE, Iran

234

STEVEN SHIMAMOTO, USA

246

WANYI WANG, ZIYIJIA, JIAQIHAO, WENSHUANG ZHAO, China 

251

MICHAEL HEINRICH, USA

253

MAILEN DESIGN, United Kingdom

264

BUNKER - arc., Italy

272

URBAN DYNAMICS, Bulgaria

277

MAHMOOD SABRI MAHMOOD ALKHAFAJI, United Arab Emirates

286

IRGEN SALIANJI, Netherlands

291

HEMPRICH TOPHOF GESELLSCHAFT VON ARCHITEKTEN mbH, Germany

299

YANG RONGFENG, China

300

NICONSULT, Bulgaria

301

KUKAN ARCHITECTS, Cyprus

338

CIVIL SOCIETY "PORTFOLIO" - Marinela Stefanova, Desislava Parlapanska, Bulgaria

343

VALERIA STANISLAVOVNA ISTOMINA, Ukraine

349

LLC ARCHIMATIKA, Ukraine

354

SILVANA NIKOLOVA MARINOVA, GERGNA SASHKOVA IVANOVA, Bulgaria

362

OCA BARCELONA (BERNARDO GARCIA, BIEL SUSANNA, HERNAN LLEIDA) LLUIS BELTERA, Spain

377

URBANEKS, VENCESLAV NEDELCHEV, Bulgaria

379

TDI DESIGN, Bulgaria

385

PIRIN DESIGN, Bulgaria

391

GABY REBECCA SAN ROMAN BUSTINZA, Peru

398

CHIMCOMPLECT-ENGINEERING, Bulgaria

401

VENCISLAV PANCHEV, Bulgaria

101

NODO 17 GROUP SLP, Spain

SUBMITTED THE PROJECT ONLY IN ANALOGUE FORMAT

© Copyrights: Samokov Municipality

Organizers:    Urbanistas.eu

Please do not hesitate to contact us / За контакти:

 

info@borovetscompetition.com

301 (5)

KUKAN ARCHITECTS, Cyprus